COMPETION TEAM

 


TBJJ Academy's Black Belt Luis "Speedy" Gonzalez
fighting at the Palace Fighting Championship


From left to right: Tinguinha BJJ Students Daniel Gonzalez,
Anthony Cabrera,Manoli Dramitinos, Jeremiah Neufisher &
Matt Madden at The Copa Pacifica BJJ Championship.


Tinguinha BJJ Student David Leon- First Place at The
NoGi World Championship- 2008.


Tinguinha BJJ Student Daniel Gonzalez at The North
American BJJ Championship.


TBJJ Student Frank Ruiz- 3rd Place at The US National
of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Championship


Tinguinha BJJ Student Tom Hoang- 1st Place at the
US National of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Championship


Tinguinha BJJ student David Leon- 1st Place at The
US National of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Championship.


Tinguinha BJJ Student Kenric Toliver- 3rd Place at
the US National of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Championship.


TBJJ Academy Junior BJJ Students- Lehna Orozco,
Wyatt Hemerson & Jacob Rivero.


Part of the Tinguinha BJJ Academy Junior Competition Team.


Tinguinha BJJ Student Alex Orozco- 1st Place at the
North American BJJ Championship.


Professor "Tinguinha" , TBJJ student Emil Nguyen and
Tinguinha Competition Team Coach Mike Brown at The
Pan American Championship- 2008 .


Tinguinha BJJ Affiliated School in Alaska's Student -
1st Place at The Pan American Championship.


Tinguinha BJJ student Peter Yang at the Pan American
Championship of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu.


TBJJ Affiliated student in Tulare , Professor "tinguinha" and
TBJJ Student David Leon representing at the Pan American
Championship.


TBJJ Student Alex Orozco- 2nd Place at the Pan American
Championship.


TBJJ Students Stephen and Luc Escario with Professor
"Tinguinha" at The Tinguinha BJJ Academy 4th In House Tournament.


United BJJ Professor Rommel Dunbar with his student
along with TBJJ Professor "Tinguinha" and TBJJ student
Dean Rivero- First Place at The Tinguinha BJJ Academy
4th In House Tournament.


TBJJ Student Wyatt Hemerson winning a match at
The North American of BJJ Championship.


TBJJ Student Jacob Rivero- 2nd Place at The North
American of BJJ Championship- 2008.


TBJJ Student Alex Lopez- 2nd Place at The North American
of BJJ Championship.


Some of the Tinguinha BJJ Students medalists at The
North American of BJJ Championship.


Tinguinha BJJ Black Belt Luis "Speedy" Gonzalez in
action at the PFC- 2008.


Tinguinha BJJ Student Zack Rapadas at the Copa Pacifica
Championship.


On the bottom- attacking the arm, Mark De La Cruz from The
TBJJ Association in Exeter- The Samurai dojo



TBJJ Academy Students Nathan Stauber and Matt Madden at
The California Classic International Brazilian JiuJitsu Competition


Mike Brown, 3rd Place at The Pan American Championship 2007


Brian Swienton, 2nd Place at The 3rd TBJJ Academy
In House Tournament.


Kenny Weber and Matt Madden 1st and ,2nd Places at
The 3rd TBJJ Academy In House Tournament.


Jesus Gonzalez from The TBJJ Assoation in Visalia
1st Place at The International Championship in Brazil



TBJJ Student Greg Lawson fighting his 1st match at The
Pan American Championship- 2007


TBJJ Student Greg Lawson fighting his 2nd match at The Pan
American Championship - 2007


TBJJ Student Grant Collins 2nd Place at The
Pan American Championship- 2007


TBJJ Black Belt, Luis Gonzalez fighting in the International
Championship in Brazil.


TBJJ Academy 3rd Place at The North American Championship


Greg Lawson- Winner at The Pan-American Championship


Zack Rapadas MMA fight in Japan


Chris Gutierrez at The I NoGi Tournament


Luis Gonsalez at the World Championship in Brazil


Luis Gonsalez 2nd Place at The World Championship in Brazil


Guilherme Patusco 1st Place at The Pan-American Championship



Romell Jovellanos- NoGi Fight


Kenric Toliver at The I NoGi Tournament